Sporting99
Complete time table/match schedule of IPL (Indian Premier League) 2016 matches.

IPL 2016 Schedule

The ninth edition of IPL begins on April 9, 2016. With all the eight teams fighting for the coveted T20 title, the entertainment quotient and Cricketing action will know no bounds. Like the previous editions, IPL-9 will also see the best players from all Cricket playing countries showcasing their skill and might in 60 action packed matches. To ensure you do not miss the live action, we bring here for you the complete IPL 2016 match schedule/match fixtures with dates, venues and time.

Date Time (IST) Detail Venue
Sat Apr 9 20:00 1st match - Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiants Mumbai
Sun Apr 10 20:00 2nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils Kolkata
Mon Apr 11 20:00 3rd match - Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions Mohali
Tue Apr 12 20:00 4th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad Bangalore
Wed Apr 13 20:00 5th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians Kolkata
Thu Apr 14 20:00 6th match - Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiants Rajkot
Fri Apr 15 20:00 7th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab New Delhi
Sat Apr 16 16:00 8th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders Hyderabad
Sat Apr 16 20:00 9th match - Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions Mumbai
Sun Apr 17 16:00 10th match - Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiants Mohali
Sun Apr 17 20:00 11th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils Bangalore
Mon Apr 18 20:00 12th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians Hyderabad
Tue Apr 19 20:00 13th match - Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders Mohali
Wed Apr 20 20:00 14th match - Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Mumbai
Thu Apr 21 20:00 15th match - Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Rajkot
Fri Apr 22 20:00 16th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers Bangalore Pune
Sat Apr 23 16:00 17th match - Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians New Delhi
Sat Apr 23 20:00 18th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab Hyderabad
Sun Apr 24 16:00 19th match - Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Rajkot
Sun Apr 24 20:00 20th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight Riders Pune
Mon Apr 25 20:00 21st match - Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians Mohali
Tue Apr 26 20:00 22nd match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants Hyderabad
Wed Apr 27 20:00 23rd match - Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions New Delhi
Thu Apr 28 20:00 24th match - Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Mumbai
Fri Apr 29 20:00 25th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions Pune
Sat Apr 30 16:00 26th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders New Delhi
Sat Apr 30 20:00 27th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore Hyderabad
Sun May 1 16:00 28th match - Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab Rajkot
Sun May 1 20:00 29th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians Pune
Mon May 2 20:00 30th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders Bangalore
Tue May 3 20:00 31st match - Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils Rajkot
Wed May 4 20:00 32nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab Kolkata
Thu May 5 20:00 33rd match - Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiants New Delhi
Fri May 6 20:00 34th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions Hyderabad
Sat May 7 16:00 35th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiants Bangalore
Sat May 7 20:00 36th match - Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils Nagpur
Sun May 8 16:00 37th match - Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad Mumbai
Sun May 8 20:00 38th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions Kolkata
Mon May 9 20:00 39th match - Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore Nagpur
Tue May 10 20:00 40th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers Hyderabad Pune
Wed May 11 20:00 41st match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians Bangalore
Thu May 12 20:00 42nd match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils Hyderabad
Fri May 13 20:00 43rd match - Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab Mumbai
Sat May 14 16:00 44th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions Bangalore
Sat May 14 20:00 45th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants Kolkata
Sun May 15 16:00 46th match - Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils Mumbai
Sun May 15 20:00 47th match - Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad Nagpur
Mon May 16 20:00 48th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore Kolkata
Tue May 17 20:00 49th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Delhi Daredevils Pune
Wed May 18 20:00 50th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab Bangalore
Thu May 19 20:00 51st match - Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders Kanpur
Fri May 20 20:00 52nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad Raipur
Sat May 21 16:00 53rd match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI Punjab Pune
Sat May 21 20:00 54th match - Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians Kanpur
Sun May 22 16:00 55th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad Kolkata
Sun May 22 20:00 56th match - Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore Raipur
Tue May 24 20:00 Qualifier 1 - Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Bangalore
Wed May 25 20:00 Eliminator - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders Delhi
Fri May 27 20:00 Qualifier 2 - Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Delhi
Sun May 29 20:00 Final - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad Bangalore